am doing b-tech from rvd university (ugc,dec,hrd approved) i am eligible for m-tech(aicte).if yes then pls tell me part time university.

as per aicte section 4,ugc reconganation university does not require aicte approval,but Arun Mishra's say u not eligible for mtech aicte.

0 104 Views | Posted 2011-09-13 21:05:19
Asked by uday

  • 1 Answer

  • S

    Answered by

    Suni K | Guide-Level 14

    2011-09-13 21:51:06
    Distance education Engineering Programs are not recognised as per MHRD norms. I hope you have not opted for distance education programmes.

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 71k Colleges
  • 833 Exams
  • 291k Reviews
  • 750k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?

Search from Shiksha's 1 lakh+ Topics

or

Ask Current Students, Alumni & our Experts

×

We use cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

Need guidance on career and education? Ask our experts

Characters 0/140

The Answer must contain atleast 20 characters.

Add more details

Characters 0/300

The Answer must contain atleast 20 characters.

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language. Next

Your Question

Edit

Add relevant tags to get quick responses. Cancel Post