What is CLAT cutoff for MNLU Nagpur 2024 for all categories?

5 Views|Posted 2 years ago
1 Answer
Janki H Gajjar
2 years ago

MNLU CLAT cutoff 2024 for the Round 1 Seat Allotment has been released for the various categories for BA LLB for the Home State Quota. Candidates can check MNLU Nagpur cutoff 2024 for R1 in the table below for the candidates under Vertical Reservation: 

Category R1- Opening RankR1 - Closing Rank 
OBC-MH308911780
EWS-MH39747169
SC-MH929918076
NCT-MH2892440206
DTA-MH2440742857
SBC-MH1089513904

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Similar Questions for you

BA LLB is also a good course for future after complete the class 12th.Quantum University is one of the good university who provide the BA LLB and BBA LLB course with affordable with affordable fees as comparison to other university.Quantum University is a UGC, BCI, and PCI approved university.The pl

...Read more

No, both are different exams, but both are conducted nationwide. CUET LLB will be conducted by NTA, while CLAT 2027 will be conducted by the Consortium of National Law Universities.

No, CLAT is generally considered more difficult than CUET as CLAT exam requires more intense reading and preparation. It also involves intense time pressure as candidates are required to read around 15,000 words across 30 passages before answering the questions.

Ministry of Education can release the NLUs NIRF Ranking soon on its official website. There is no time line announced by the ministry in this regard.

NLSIU Bengaluru, which has held the top spot in the Law category every year since NIRF introduced it in 2018.

Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else.

On Shiksha, get access to

67K
Colleges
|
1.2K
Exams
|
7.2L
Reviews
|
1.9M
Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?

Search from Shiksha's 1 lakh+ Topics

or

Ask Current Students, Alumni & our Experts

Have a question related to your career & education?

or

See what others like you are asking & answering