What is the branch-wise average package in MIT Manipal?

107 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Shiksha User
3 Answers

The branch-wise average package for the 2025 drive is yet to be released. Meanwhile, the overall and the top offers average package for MIT Manipal placement in 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package (overall)

INR 10.49 LPA

INR 11.76 LPA

Average Package (top 50 offers)

INR 25.92 LPA

INR 29.81 LPA

Average Package (top 100 offers)

INR 21.46 LPA

INR 24.32 LPA

Average Package (top 150 offers)

INR 18.91 LPA

INR 21.25 LPA

Average Package (top 200 offers)

INR 17.41 LPA

INR 18.99 LPA

Average Package (top 250 offers)

INR 16.27 LPA

INR 17.39 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

The branch-wise average package for the 2023 drive is yet to be released. Once the MIT Manipal CSE average package or other branches salary details are out it will be updated here. Meanwhile, the overall and the top offers average package for MIT Manipal placements 2023 are tabulated below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
Average package (overall)INR 12.59 LPA
Average package (top 50 offers)INR 36.40 LPA
Average package (top 100 offers)INR 29.79 LPA
Average package (top 150 offers)INR 26.30 LPA
Average package (top 200 offers)INR 24.11 LPA
Average package (top 250 offers)INR 22.17 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
A
a year ago

The branch-wise average package for the 2024 drive is yet to be released. Once the MIT Manipal CSE average package or other branches salary details are out it will be updated here. Meanwhile, the overall and the top offers average package for MIT Manipal placements 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Average package (overall)

INR 10.49 LPA

Average package (top 50 offers)

INR 25.92 LPA

Average package (top 100 offers)

INR 21.46 LPA

Average package (top 150 offers)

INR 18.91 LPA

Average package (top 200 offers)

INR 17.41 LPA

Average package (top 250 offers)

INR 16.27 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Similar Questions for you

The highest package at Manipal Institute of Technology, MAHE stood at INR 69.25 LPA, and the average package stood at INR 12.31 LPA. Additionally, the top recruiters at MIT include Shell, Microsoft, American Express, Schneider Electric, Honeywell, Samsung, Morgan Stanley, Goldman Sachs, Bosch, Sieme

...Read more

MIT MAHE tuition fee for M.Tech costs around INR 2.2 L – INR 2.7 L. The fee excludes other components like examination fee, application fee, hostel fee, etc.  

Manipal Institute of Technology, MAHE tuition fee ranges between INR 1.2 L – INR 15 L for various courses. This fee is exclusive of other components, such as examination fee, application fee, etc. Therefore, Manipal Institute of Technology is moderately costly, in comparison to other engineering ins

...Read more

MIT MAHE accepts national-level exams for admission to its courses. The institute accepts Manipal Entrance Test (MET) and GATE for admission to various UG and PG courses.

To get admission at Manipal Institute of Technology, MAHE, candidates must apply online through the official site. Candidates are required to fulfil the specified eligibility. For MTech, the institute requires a minimum aggregate of 50% in Graduation, from any recognised university/ institute, along

...Read more

Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else.

On Shiksha, get access to

66K
Colleges
|
1.2K
Exams
|
6.9L
Reviews
|
1.9M
Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?

Search from Shiksha's 1 lakh+ Topics

or

Ask Current Students, Alumni & our Experts

Have a question related to your career & education?

or

See what others like you are asking & answering