What is the GUJCET cutoff score for admission to BTech at Pandit Deendayal Energy University?

6 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Nishtha Garg
1 Answer
N
a year ago

The Pandit Deendayal Energy University offers admission to the BTech programmes based on GUJCET entrance exam scores. The GUJCET cutoff is generally announced up to the last round under the General-All India category. Students can refer to the table below for further information:

Course20232024
BTech in Mechanical Engineering904387903707
BTech in Electrical Engineering907889903107
BTech in Civil Engineering920715906020
BTech in Chemical Engineering907655904969
BTech in Computer Engineering900820901244
BTech in Information and Communication Technology900979902091
BTech in Petroleum Engineering921311904627
BTech in Electronics and Communication Engineering901775901646
BTech in Biotechnology921127910457
BTech in Computer Science and Business Systems– / –900152

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Similar Questions for you

The GUJCET cutoff for Nirma University admissions ranges from 255 to 4,817, with a B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) being the most competitive branch and Civil Engineering being the most accessible. Students can refer to the table below for the 2026 GUJCET closing ranks under the Gen

...Read more

According to the 2026 GUJCET cutoff list, students looking for Nirma University BTech admissions need to score a rank between 255 and 4817. While a BTech in Civil Engineering is the most approachable course, a BTech in CSE is the toughest.

No, GUJCET is not compulsory for every college. Some colleges accept JEE Main scores instead. A few private colleges may not require any entrance exam. They might give admission based on Class 12 marks only. Each college follows its own admission policy. Students should check the exact requirement b

...Read more

EWS category students under the Home State quota need to attain a rank of at least 3526 or below to gain admission at MSU Baroda. Students have to give the JEE Main exam and then appear for the GUJCET counselling process to be considered eligible for admission to the BE course and its vari

...Read more

GUJCET deducts 0.25 marks for every wrong answer. Avoid blind guessing. Only attempt questions where you can confidently eliminate at least two incorrect options.

Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else.

On Shiksha, get access to

67K
Colleges
|
1.2K
Exams
|
7.2L
Reviews
|
1.9M
Answers

Learn more about...

Share Your College Life Experience

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?

Search from Shiksha's 1 lakh+ Topics

or

Ask Current Students, Alumni & our Experts

Have a question related to your career & education?

or

See what others like you are asking & answering